Board Of Trustees

Flaminia Gennari Santori, President [CV]

Edith Gabrielli
Serena Romano
Paola Santarelli
Claudio Strinati

Scholarly Committee

Flaminia Gennari Santori, President

Liliana Barroero
Claudia Cieri Via
Valter Curzi
Annick Lemoine

Board Of Auditors

Gabriella Maria Salvatore, President

Giovanni Amendola
Mara Passeggeri

The Galleries

Director

Flaminia Gennari Santori

Director’s Secretariat

Claudia Sarpi

Curators

Cinzia Ammannato
Maurizia Cicconi
Alessandro Cosma
Andrea G. De Marchi
Michele Di Monte
Paola Nicita
Yuri Primarosa

Education and Research

Michele di Monte, Head

Education

Yuri Primarosa,Head
with Gioia Costa
Maura Garofalo
Elisabetta Guerriero
Silvia Pedone

Communication

Paola Guarnera, Head

Exhibition Office

Michela Ulivi, Head
with Alessandra Avagliano

Loans Office

Cinzia Ammannato, Head
Giuliana Forti

Registrar

Giuliana Forti

Collection Manager Palazzo Barberini

Maria Assunta Sorrentino

Collection Manager Galleria Corsini

Tullia Carratù

Restoration

Chiara Merucci, Head
Massimo Brunetti
Laura Di Vincenzo
Fabio Lasagna
Patrizia Micheletti
Gerardo Parrinello
Giacomina Passalacqua
Alessandra Percoco
Vega Santodonato
Paola Surace

Iconographic Archive

Alessandro Cosma, Head
Giuliana Forti

Technical Office

Dario Aureli,Head
Renato Guglielmini
with Gabriele Mari

Protection of the Architectural Heritage

Antonella Neri
Gennaro Favoccia

Events and Ceremonial Office

Simona Baldi
with Luca Galano
and Annarita Margani

Budget and planning Office

Vanna Coppola, Head
Cristina Pierucci
with Giorgia Corrado

Tender Procedures and Contracts

Roberta Cannone, Head
Claudia Baruzzi

General Archives

Daniela Montarani
with Annarita Margani

Consignee’s Office

Ovidio Casconi
with Paolo Ranaldi

Human Resources

Antonella Severini
Maria Antonietta Spagnuolo
with Raffaella Dentini

Call Routing Desk

Gabriella Molinaro

Auxiliary Services

Miguel Massimo

Gallery Guards And Office Collaborators

Gioia Costa
Maura Garofalo
Elisabetta Guerriero
Michele Leonetti
Caterina Strappati
Antonio Torre

Alessandra Avagliano
Natascia Bortoloni
Daniela Brugnaletti
Maria Francesca Castaldo
Maurizio Cupellini
Paola D’Alessio
Raffaella Dentini
Paolo Umberto De Martino
Anna Maria Del Grosso
Carlo Dell’Aquila
Francesco Dellolio
Massimo Falcone
Luca Galano
Mario Irtelli
Annarita Margani
Gabriele Mari
Antonio Marziani
Stefano Notari
Francesca Romana Palagiano
Pietro Palutan
Silvia Pedone
Giuseppe Perrino
Paolo Ranaldi
Stefano Raniolo
Massimo Recchia
Antonio Rinaldi
Agostino Saccoccio
Anna Santoliquido
Giuseppe Stillitano
Sabrina Sugameli
Vincenzo Tauriello
Grazia Tornatora
Paola Villari

External Collaborators

Design Of Spaces

Enrico Quell

Visual Communications

Alberto Berengo Gardin

Press Office

Maria Bonmassar

Digital media curator

Nicolette Mandarano
and Paola Villari

Website Development

Viva! srl – Milano

Photographs

Alberto Novelli